October 31, 2014

Friday To-Do's

Boy, I know it's been a while since I last made a blog post, sorry! Life has been changing and getting busy and there's been some adjustments. I need the accountability of what I use to do and writing my to-do's as detailed as possible out. That way I get it done better. I have off of work today, so things I need to get done are

- Two loads of dishes
- Mop & Sweep kitchen floor
- Clean out bathroom toilet & sink area
- Wipe down mirrors
- Read chapter 6 and do workbook for Made To Crave before study tonight at 7pm.
- Put away Samuel's clean clothes are still in the bag
- Exercise for 15 minutes (need to work back up to an hour, it's been months).
- Pick Mom up from work as soon as Mark gets home!

March 11, 2014

Weekly Plans for 3/11 - 3/16

Tuesday ; I think I'm gonna go to the gym instead of my mom's pampered chef party tonight. Not sure. It could be either one. I really need to go to the gym though. It's been almost a week since I last went. Cleaning, my school. 

Wednesday ; Bible study in the evening. My school work, Cleaning. 

Thursday ; Not sure besides my school work and cleaning. 

Friday ; MY BIRTHDAY!! :D
Going to lunch with my mom and sister and then Samuel has fun friday at church in the evening. We'll see what else happens on this day. I'll be 28. :O

Saturday ; Probably the gym and the library and then not sure what else. 

Sunday ; Church and dunno? Probably go swimmin'. *shrugs*


To-Do Lists ~*March 11th, 2014*~


Okay, I'm back with the daily, weekend lists, etc. It was a crazy couple of weeks and I was dealing with some major fatigue problems. I went to a women's conference last weekend and here are a couple pictures from there. 





That was an amazing time!! Here's on to today's to-do lists.

~ Clean bathtub <-- done
~ Clean the toilet <--done
~ Organize and wipe down entertainment center <--done
~ Do some of my school (finally got reinstated to finish!!)
~ Vacuum <-- done
~ Make beds <--done
~ Read some of my library books (at least out of the two that have to go back on saturday) <-- done

Plus I took out the garbage and swept & mopped the bathroom floor. 

Dinner ; Lemon Pepper Fish, mashed potatoes, and green beans.

February 24, 2014

To-Do Lists ~*February 25th, 2014*~


~ Dishes
~ Vacuum
~ Clean off outside of fridge (cleaned the inside of it yesterday)
~ Set up an Eye Exam appointment for Samuel (he's constantly being too close to our TV. I'm constantly telling him to back up!)
~ Go through some of the magazines
~ Misc Pick-Up etc.

February 20, 2014

Weekend Plans


Friday : Guess where Mark and I are going?? Yep. We're gonna have a great worship night at RiverGlen and see Big Daddy Weave live.


So excited!! 

Saturday : I'll be going to the library picking up / returning items. 

Sunday : Church and then there is an evening prayer we'll be going to in the evening. We'll see what else. Probably chill at home. 

February 19, 2014

To-Do List ~*February 19th, 2014*~


~ Dishes <-- done 
~ Sweep & Mop Kitchen & Bathroom Floor <-- done 
~ Clean off the outside of the kitchen cabinet doors <-- done
~ Clean tub <-- done
~ Put away some more laundry that got done yesterday <-- done
~ Make beds <-- done
~ Make dinner ; Bourbon Chicken, Rice, and Corn. <-- done
~ Try to workout for 15 minutes

February 18, 2014

To - Do List ~*February 18th, 2014*~


Okay, well, I didn't do anything yesterday really. I just felt like crap. 
So today there will be a lot of catching up. 

~ Putting away the clean ones, sorting the ones that still have to get washed
~ Dishes <-- done 
~ Sweep & Mop Kitchen Floor
~ Clean off kitchen counters <-- done 
~ Clean off bathroom tub
~ Misc Pick-up <-- done